Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 625 Hajee Mebane 24 21:49

2. 632 Bruce Beard 25 25:25

3. 86 Sean Hegmann 28 25:56

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 40-49

2019 5K RUN FEMALE BERTIE RESIDENT

Click here to register at runtheeast.com

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 30-39

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 70-99

2019 MALE 5K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 50-59

2019 FEMALE 5K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

Place   Bib   Name   Age M/F  Time

1 535 Cyrus Korir 26  M 14:31

2 534 Shadrack Keter 19 M 14:34
3 64 Pamela Cherotich 33 F  16:18
4 531 SUSAN Jerotich 32 F 16:26
5 637 Musa Gwanzura 47 M 16:51
6 550 Jackson Stegall 14 M 19:20
7 627 Pete Gibson 63 M 19:27
8 620 Brian White 36 M 20:34
9 89 Jonathan Huddleston 51 M 21:00
10 625 Hajee Mebane 24 M 21:49
11 639 Wilson Sawyer 15 M 22:01
12 634 Briley Bickerstaff 15 F 22:06
13 73 Kay Evans 57 F 22:26
14 90 Avery Jernigan 16 M 22:27
15 85 Jonathan Hayes 41 M 22:34
16 63 Cadmus Capehart 40 M 22:45
17 635 Conner Ferebee 14 M 23:05
18 84 J. Harvill 11 M 23:28
19 636 Jason Williams 34 M 23:33
20 83 Brian Harvill 48 M 23:58
21 641 Christopher Cayton 39 M 24:37
22 631 Adolfo Pagola 46 M 24:53
23 633 Alyssa Roscoe 15 F 24:58
24 82 L. Allison Harrell 37 F 25:01
25 643 Taylor Terry 35 F 25:10
26 632 Bruce Beard 25 M 25:25
27 541 Zander Mizelle 13 M 25:33
28 61 W. Brown 12 M 25:48
29 86 Sean Hegmann 28 M 25:56
30 68 Jerry Cornwell 59 M 25:58
31 619 W. Warren 10 M 26:44
32 626 C. Jinnette 8 M 27:00
33 647 E. Williford 9 M 27:01
34 81 Z. Gunther 6 M 27:13
35 80 Stephen Gunther 49 M 27:14
36 629 Russell Jinnette 36 M 27:57
37 74 Kasey Fletcher 26 F 28:39
38 549 Ginger Spencer 40 F 29:31
39 60 Sue Bridgeman 58 F 30:01
40 648 Blair Whitehead 28 F 30:41
41 628 Erin Brabble 32 F 31:31
42 617 Deborah Tayloe 50 F 31:44
43 67 Randy Cook 71 M 31:54
44 624 Callie Mizelle 28 F 28
45 638 Crystal Godwin 37 F 33:26
46 645 Amy Williford 40 F 33:41
47 532 Anita Johnson 53 F 33:49
48 649 Neenie Whitehead 69 F 33:51
49 622 Heather Williams 41 F 33:54
50 78 Dale Griffin 53 M 34:05
51 650 Cecilia Gray 40 F 34:06
52 621 Denise Wilcox 46 F 36:23
54 66 Debbie Cook 65 F 37:08
55 623 Richard Winstead 59 M 37:36
56 543 Sallie Parker 62 F 37:57
57 644 G. Hall 9 F 39:22
58 530 Joseph Jernigan 48 M 39:24
59 642 E. Layton 8 M 40:43
60 640 M. Bass 12 F 41:05
61 540 Randy Mcpherson 50 M 41:24
62 630 A. Cherry 12 F 43:41
63 76 G. Furlough 11 F 44:04
64 646 L. Williford 12 F 44:06
65 651 Sharon Pierce 56 F 45:08
66 71 Carson Edwards 32 M 46:19
67 542 Allison Parker 29 F 46:19
68 62 Teddy Bryant 45 M  47:10
69 544 Brenda Perry 57 F 47:12
70 537 Betty Macias 64 F 51:22
71 538 David Macias 72 M 51:23
72 69 Cyndy DeVine 13 F 57:00
73 70 Jill DeVine 40 F US 57:00
74 5102 Brooke Brown 17 F 57:00




    


Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 74 Kasey Fletcher 26 28:39

2. 648 Blair Whitehead 28 30:41

3. 624 Callie Mizelle 28 32:16

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1. 64 PAMELA CHEROTICH 33 16:18
2. 531 SUSAN JEROTICH 32 16:26
3. 634 Briley Bickerstaff 15 22:06

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 60-69

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 15-19

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 68 Jerry Cornwell 59 25:58

2. 78 Dale Griffin 53 34:05

3. 623 Richard Winstead 59 37:36

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 20-29

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 1645 Amy Williford 40 33:41

2. 622 Heather Williams 41 33:54

3. 650 Cecilia Gray 40 34:06

2019 MALE 5K RUN MASTERS WINNERS

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 617 Deborah Tayloe 50 31:44

2. 532 Anita Johnson 53 33:49

3. 651 Sharon Pierce 56 45:08

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 67 Randy Cook 71 31:54

2. 538 David Macias 72  51:23

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 639 Wilson Sawyer 15 22:01

2. 90 Avery Jernigan 16 22:27

2019 OVERALL RACE RESULTS

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 30-39

Presenting Sponsor

Perdue Farms


Gold Sponsors

Southern Bank

Tands' Bojangles
Vidant Health

Walmart Ahoskie
Wells Fargo


Silver Sponsors

Avoca LLC

Dr. Jonathan Hairr

Episcopal Church Women

Pittman's Pharmacy

Scotch Hall Preserve

Walmart of Williamston


Bronze Sponsors

Bertie Ambulance

Carolina Pine & Hardwood

Jernigan Gas & Propane

Liberty Hall Farms

Pritchett & Burch PLLC

Roanoke Electric Cooperative

Three Rivers Health & Rehab

Walker Funeral Home 


Other Sponsors

Dan Pittman's Insurance Agency

Positive Step


Friends of Spooktacular

Mr. & Mrs. C. Wood Beasley
Mrs. Margaret Burch
Mr. Ernest L. Carraway
Ms. Carolyn Castelloe
Mr. & Mrs. B. J. Clough
Rev. Joe Cooper
Mr. & Mrs. Carrol Daniels
Mr. & Mrs. John Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Davis
Mr. & Mrs. John Gilliam, III
Mr. Jack Henn
Mr. & Mrs. Rodney Hoggard
Mr. & Mrs. James Hoggard, III
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Jilcott
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Miller
Ms. Deborah Montague
Mr. & Mrs. David Overton
Mrs. Tra J. Perry
Mrs. Marian Perry
Ms. Verna Perry

Mr. & Mrs. William Phelps
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Powell
Mr. & Mrs. Dawson Rascoe
Dr. & Mrs. Charles J. Sawyer
Dr. Benjamin Speller
Mr. Robert B. Spivey
Dr. & Mrs. Victor Torrey, III
Mr. & Mrs. Brad Upfield
Mr. & Mrs. Chip Warren
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Whitehead
Mrs. Cathy Wilson


‪‪

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 40-49

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 20-29

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 550 Jackson Stegall 14 19:20

2. 635 Conner Ferebee  14 23:05

3. 84 J. Harvill  11 23:28

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 620 Brian White 36 20:34

2. 636Jason Williams 34 23:33

3. 641 Christopher Cayton 39 24:37

2019 SPONSORS

2019 FEMALE 5K RUN MASTERS WINNERS

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 63 Cadmus Capehart 40 22:45

2. 83 Brian Harvill 48 23:58

3. 631 Adolfo Pagola 46 24:53

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 633 Alyssa Roscoe  15  24:58

2. 5102 Brooke Brown 17 57:00

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 15-19


2019 5K RUN MALE BERTIE RESIDENT

Bertie Spooktacular 5K
Presented by Perdue Farms

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 2482 L. Allison Harrell 37 25:01

2. 643 Taylor Terry 35 25:10

3. 628 Erin Brabble 32 31:31

2019 Bertie Spooktacular 5K set for

October 26, 2019

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 1-14

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 649 Neenie Whitehead 69 33:51

2. 66 Debbie Cook 65 37:08

3. 543 Sallie Parker 63 57:37

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1. 627 Pete Gibson 63 19:27

2. 89 Jonathan Huddleston 51 21:00

3. 85 Jonathan Hayes 41 22:24



Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1. 644 G. Hall 9 39:22

2. 640 M. Bass 12 41:05

3. 630 A. Cherry 12 43.41


2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 50-59

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time

1. 189 Jonathan Huddleston 51 Windsor NC 21:00
2.  625 Hajee Mebane 24 Lewiston Woodville NC 21:49
3.  635 Conner Ferebee 14 Windsor NC 23:05

4. 541 Zander Mizelle 13 Windsor NC 25:33
5.  619 Winston Warren 10 Windsor NC 26:44
6.  626 Cole Jinnette 8 Windsor NC 27:00
7.  647 Eli Williford 9 Windsor NC 27:01
8.  629 Russell Jinnette 36 Windsor NC 27:57
9.  62 Teddy Bryant 45 Windsor NC 47:10



Place   Bib   Name  Age Time

1. 643 Taylor Terry 35 Kelford NC 25:10
2. 648 Blair Whitehead 28 Windsor NC 30:41
3. 628 Erin Brabble 32 Windsor NC 31:31

4. 638 Crystal Godwin 37 Windsor NC 33:26
5. 645 Amy Williford 40 Windsor NC 33:41
6. 649 Neenie Whitehead 69 Windsor NC 33:51
7. 650 Cecilia Gray 40 Windsor NC 34:06
8. 644 Ganiyah Hall 9 Windsor NC 39:22
9. 646 Layla Williford 12 Windsor NC 44:06
10. 651 Sharon Pierce 56 Windsor NC 45:08

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1. 535 Cyrus Korir 26 14:31
2. 534 Shadrack Keter 19 14:34
3. 637 Musa Gwanzura 47 16:51

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1 73 Kay Evans 57 22:26

2. 549 Ginger Spencer 40 29:31

3. 60 Sue Bridgeman 58 30:01