Place   Bib   Name   Time
1 729 Blair Whitehead 22:52

2 730 Lindsey Dickens 25:09

3 732 Jackie Copeland 26:30

4 669 Lindsay Jinnett 26:55

5 700 Michelle Meadows 27:01

6 728 Brittany Williford 29:54

7 703 Gretchen Reid 34:55

8 726 Allison Huggard 35:05

9 725 Crystal Godwin 35:05

10 665 Anna Hoggard 38:04

2017 FEMALE 5K RUN TOP

BERTIE COUNTY RESIDENT

2017 FEMALE 5K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

2017 MALE 5K RUN TOP

BERTIE COUNTY RESIDENT

Presenting Sponsor

Perdue Farms


Gold Sponsors

Bojangles' (TANDS)

Holy Spirit Catholic Church

Wells Fargo


Silver Sponsors
Avoca, LLC

Jernigan Oil & Duck Thru Food Stores


Bronze Sponsors
Bertie Ambulance

Liberty Hall Farms

Three Rivers Health & Rehabilitation


Additional Sponsors

Bertie Ledger-Advance

Bill Clough Ford

Positive Step HomeCare

Roanoke Electric


Friends of Spooktacular

Ward Farms


Place   Bib   Name   Time
1 701 Eglay Nalyanya 16:36

2 697 Sophy Jepchirchir 16:41

3 729 Blair Whitehead 22:52

2017 MALE 5K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

2017 MALE 5K RUN MASTERS WINNERS

Place   Bib   Name   Time
1 696 Jonathan Huddleston 21:06

2 708 Hajee Mebane 21:49

3 672 John Morris 24:14

4 695 Burke Huddleston 24:35

5 680 Hatcher Price 24:36

6 738 Chris Godwin 27:06

7 716 Todd Lane 27:33

8 733 Hunter Copeland 40:08

9 681 Ed Rawls 40:33

10 735 Eli Williford 40:37

2017 OVERALL RACE RESULTS

2017 FEMALE 5K RUN MASTERS WINNERS

Place   Bib   Name   Time
1 696 Jonathan Huddleston 21:06

2 719 Robert Dudlay 21:22

3 718 Brian Harvill 22:51

2018 SPONSORS



Place   Bib   Name   M/F   Time

1 698 Cyrus Korir M 14:26
2 702 Geoffrey Ngetich M 14:30
3 663 Musa Gwanzura M 16:34
4 701 Eglay Nalyanya F 16:36

5 697 Sophy Jepchirchir F 16:41
6 720 Dillon Britt M 20:14
7 696 Jonathan Huddleston M 21:06
8 719 Robert Dudlay M 21:22
9 708 Hajee Mebane M 21:49
10 664 Jonathan Hayes M 21:52
11 717 J. Harvill M 22:50
12 718 Brian Harvill M 22:51
13 729 Blair Whitehead F 22:52
14 722 Chuck Wiliams M 23:06
15 721 Stephen Gunther M 23:29

16 672 John Morris M 24:14
17 676 Adolfo Pagola M 24:21
18 734 Jason Williams M 24:25
19 695 Burke Huddleston M 24:35
20 680 Hatcher Price M 24:36
21 730 Lindsey Dickens F 25:09
22 727 Kasandra Bienhoff F 25:15

23 654 Cadmus Capehart M 25:27
24 668 Avery Jernigan M 25:34
25 704 Monte Thompson M 26:23

26 732 Jackie Copeland F 26:30
27 677 Javier Pagola M 26:52
28 731 McCray Sadler M 26:53
29 669 Lindsay Jinnette F 26:55
30 700 Michelle Meadows F 27:01

31 723 Katherine Williams F 27:03
32 738 Chris Godwin M 27:06
33 716 Todd Lane M 27:33
34 653 Sue Bridgeman F 27:52
35 724 Molly. Cobb F 28:30

36 675 Jennifer Neal F 28:48
37 659 Holden. Ford M 29:13

38 683 Silvia Rose F 29:53
39 728 Brittany Williford F 29:54
40 673 Ricky Morris M 30:09
41 678 Natalio Perez M 30:20

42 661 Jennifer Gifford F 30:20

43 660 Julie Furlough F 31:58
44 662 Dale Griffin M 31:59

45 686 P. Shirley M 32:59
46 706 Steve Newsome M 33:17
47 699 Donna McLamb F 34:14
48 657 Scarlett Downs F 34:28
49 705 Howard Heriringer M 34:45
50 703 Gretchen Reid F 34:55
51 726 Allison Huggard F 35:05
52 725 Crystal Godwin F 35:05

53 689 Sarah Vaughan F 38:04
54 665 Anna Hoggard F 38:04

55 688 Emma Storey F 38:23

56 674 Winifred Morris F 38:24
57 684 David Serxner M 38:33

58 693 Lillie Wilder F 39:09
59 682 Ricky Robinson M 40:00

60 733 Hunter Copeland M 40:08

61 681 Ed Rawls 40:33

62 685 Elizabeth Shirley 40:33

63 735 Eli Williford M 40:37

64 656 Samantha Corduan F 40:42

65 737 Amy Williford F 40:49

66 707 Sidney Joyner M 41:51

67 687 Carey Smith F 42:31

68 709 Brook Brown F 44:30

69 736 Layla Williford F 45:05

70  711 Summer Brown F 45:05

71 710 Penny Brown F 45:48

72 690 Elizabeth Ward F 46:10

73 712 Brenda Perry F 46:26

74 694 Kay Winn F 53:03

75 691 Charlotte White F 55:18

76 692 Scott White M 55:18

77 667 Alessia Huckabee F 55:48

78 670 Patrice Jordan F 56:15

79 655 Johnetta Chavis F 56:15

80 714 Kathie Smith F 59:01



    


Place   Bib   Name   Time
1 732 Jackie Copeland 26:30

2 700 Michelle Meadows 27:01

3 653 Sue Bridgeman 27:52


Copyright 2018 @ Good Shepherd Food Pantry. All rights reserved.

2018 Bertie Spooktacular 5K set for

October 27, 2018

Bertie Spooktacular 5K
Presented by Perdue Farms

Place   Bib   Name   Time
1 698 Cyrus Korir 14:26

2 702 Geoffrey Ngetich 14:30

3 663 Musa Gwanzura 16:34